Privacy Policy

This archive is an electronic record as far as :
(i) Information Technology Act, 2000.
(ii) The guidelines surrounded there under as relevant.
(iii) The changed arrangements relating to electronic records in different resolutions as revised by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is created by a PC framework and doesn't need any physical or advanced marks.

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") is distributed as per:
(i) Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000.
(ii) Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and methods and touchy individual data) Rules, 2011 ("SPI Rules") and General Data Protection Regulation.

If you don't mind read this Privacy Policy cautiously to see how Stay24 Hotels doles out utilizations and secures the information you give. This security strategy (the "Protection Policy") applies to the administrations gave by Stay24 Hotels on its site www.stay24.in or potentially portable application under the brand Stay24 (hereinafter on the whole alluded to as "Stay24"). We are an organization enlisted under the laws of India, having enrolled office at B-28, Thokar No. 7, Third Floor 103, Shaheen Bagh Abul Fazal Enclave Part 2 Okhla Jamia Nagar, New Delhi, 110025, India This Privacy Policy applies to all ("Users") of Stay24 Hotels. With the end goal of the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), we are the 'information regulator'. Our information security official can be reached at info@stay24.in.

This Privacy Policy covers:
(i) The sort of information gathered from the Users of Stay24 including touchy individual information or information.
(ii) The reason, means and methods of utilization of such information.
(iii) how and to whom such information which has been gathered will be revealed.

1. WHAT DATA STAY24 COLLECTS FROM YOU ?
Stay24 may gather two kinds of information about you: Personal and Non-Personal.

1.1. Individual Data
Individual Data alludes to information that lets Stay24 know the points of interest of what your identity is and which might be utilized to distinguish, contact or find you (for example name, age, sex, postage information, phone number and email address). Stay24 may gather Personal Data when you utilize the Stay24 including, without impediment, setting up account information, making appointments of inns, rounding out studies, relating with Stay24, or in any case chipping in information about yourself.

1.2. Non-individual Data
Non-Personal Data alludes to information that, without anyone else, doesn't distinguish you as a particular individual (for example segment information or site appearances). Stay24 may gather Non-Personal Data through any of the techniques talked about above just as naturally through utilization of industry standard innovations depicted further beneath.

2. HOW STAY24 COLLECTS YOUR DATA
Subject to provision 7, which gives extra rights to European Residents, The Personal Data rehearses put forward apply to every one of Stay24' clients around the world.

2.1. Enlistment
Before utilizing at least one of the Stay24, Stay24 may require certain Personal Data and Non-Personal Data to make an individual record ("Account") or to empower highlights or usefulness of the Stay24. Inability to give every single required datum required by Stay24 may forestall admittance to any or all Stay24, and inability to keep up precise information may bring about suspension or end of admittance to any or all Stay24 administrations.

2.2 Data Collected Through Technology
While you can visit the Stay24 and stay mysterious, Stay24 or its outsider specialist organizations may at present gather Non-Personal Data about your utilization of the Stay24 (for example your Internet program, working framework, IP address, association speed, and the area name of your Internet specialist co-op). Such information might be assembled by the accompanying techniques:

(i) Cookies : Treats, including nearby shared items, are little bits of information that are put away by your program on your PC's hard drive which work by allotting to your framework an interesting number that has no importance outside of the Stay24. Treats don't by and large contain any Personal Data. Most internet browsers consequently acknowledge treats, yet you can as a rule design your program to forestall this. Not tolerating treats may make certain highlights of the Stay24 inaccessible to you.

(ii) IP Address : You may visit numerous zones of the Stay24 Site namelessly without the need to turn into an enlisted User. Indeed, even in such cases, Stay24 may gather IP addresses consequently. An IP address is a number that is consequently doled out to your PC at whatever point you start Services with an Internet administrations supplier. Each time you access the Stay24 Site and each time you demand one of Stay24' pages, the worker logs your IP address.

(iii) Web Beacons : Web guides are little bits of information that are installed in site pages and messages. Stay24 may utilize these specialized techniques in HTML messages that Stay24 sends to Users to decide if they have opened those messages or potentially tapped on joins in those messages. The information from utilization of these specialized techniques might be gathered in a structure that is Personal Data.

(iv) Tracking Content Usage : In the event that you utilize the Stay24 Services and you post general media materials including, without impediment, text, logos, fine art, illustrations, pictures, notices, sound and other related protected innovation contained in such materials (by and large, "Content") to your site or to an outsider site, Stay24 tracks and catches Non-Personal Data related with User accounts and the utilization of Content.

3. HOW STAY24 USES YOUR INFORMATION
On the off chance that you are an EU occupant, we are required to reveal the legitimate reason for handling your information under the GDPR.

Stay24 utilizes the information that you give or that we gather to work, look after, upgrade, and give the entirety of the highlights and administrations found on Stay24 just as to follow client created substance and Users to the degree important to go along as a specialist organization.

Stay24 may share your enlistment information, utilization information and some other information identified with your utilization of the Stay24 site with outsiders to the degree set out in our Terms of Use as refreshed routinely. We in any case utilize every sensible exertion to secure your information. Furthermore, if all assets of the Stay24, in other words, the whole Stay24, are obtained by another organization the individual information required so as to keep on working Stay24 are gained by the purchaser.

In the event that you are an EU inhabitant, you can protest profiling and quit accepting any focused on advertising. For more data on this right, it would be ideal if you allude the para with the heading "Complaint" under Section 7 beneath.

3.1. Framework Administration
Stay24 may utilize Non-Personal Data for the motivations behind framework organization, helping with diagnosing issues with Stay24 workers, observing Stay24' framework execution and traffic on the Stay24 and to accumulate expansive segment information about Stay24 clients.

3.2 Personalization
Stay24 utilizes Cookies and IP Addresses to follow highlights, for example, conveying Content explicit to your inclinations and illuminating you regarding new, important administrations or certain outsider contributions.

On the off chance that you have enrolled for an Account, Stay24 may utilize your Personal Data to send messages with respect to your enlistment, including affirmation to confirm the exactness of any information you have given, and directions on the most proficient method to post Content. Stay24 may likewise send you messages to confirm your character or to tell you if Stay24 accepts your utilization of Stay24 disregards any appropriate understanding for the utilization of the Stay24.

3.4 Promotional E-sends
Stay24 may utilize your Personal Data to send you messages occasionally posting advancements or occasions identifying with the Stay24 or from Stay24' showcasing accomplices or patrons. You have the decision to quit getting such special messages by sending an email to info@stay24.in and additionally adhering to the guidelines in such correspondence. When Stay24' has prepared your quit demand, Stay24 won't send you special messages except if you pick back in to getting such correspondences.

3.5 Contact Data
On the off chance that you contact Stay24 by phone, email or letter, Stay24 may track your contact information and correspondence. In the event that you report an issue with Stay24, Stay24 may gather this information in a document explicit to you. You may contact Stay24 at info@stay24.in to demand the expulsion of this information from Stay24' database.

4. The most effective method to ACCESS AND CHANGE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Upon demand, Stay24 will permit Users to refresh or address Personal Data recently submitted, yet just to the degree such exercises won't bargain protection or security interests. Moreover, upon demand, Stay24 will erase Personal Data from the database where such information is put away; be that as it may, it might be difficult to altogether erase a User's entrance without some remaining information being held because of the way wherein information reinforcements are kept up. Solicitations to erase Personal Data will be submitted to info@stay24.in.

To ensure your protection and security, we find a way to check your personality before conceding you account access or making adjustments to your information. You are answerable for keeping up the mystery of your interesting secret word and record information consistently.

5. Exposure OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
Stay24 doesn't sell, exchange or lease Personal Data gathered through the Stay24 to any outsider. Despite the prior, Stay24 will:
(i) completely help out law implementation organizations.
(ii) might be required to reveal Personal endless supply of a court request, summon, or to help out a law authorization examination.

6. Protecting YOUR PERSONAL DATA

6.1 Security Measures
Stay24 takes proper safety efforts to secure against unapproved access, modification, revelation or annihilation of Personal Data. These incorporate, yet are not restricted to, inward audits of:
(i) Stay24 information assortment and encryption.
(ii) Stock piling and handling rehearses.
(iii) Electronic safety efforts.
(iv) Physical safety efforts to make preparations for unapproved admittance to frameworks where Stay24 stores Personal Data. All Stay24 representatives, contractual workers and operators who access Personal Data are limited by privacy commitments and might be liable to teach, including end and criminal indictment or unapproved use or divulgence of Personal Data.

Our Corporate Office is situated in Jamia Nagar Okhla, Delhi, India. Stay24 framework is principally founded on Cloud and its Core Systems are Software as Service (SaaS) in nature where its Customer Data is put away and gotten to. Your information will be available to our workplaces and delegated specialists, including operators, deals operators and contact Center specialists, in India and around the globe regarding our exhibition of the agreement with you.

This implies Customer Data will be moved to, and put away at, an objective outside of your nation and outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). In the event that you are an EU occupant, where we move Customer Data outside the EEA, this is done on the premise that it is important for the exhibition of the agreement among you and Stay24 Hotels.

6.2 Third Party Links
The Stay24 may contain connections to outsiders who may gather Personal Data and Non-Personal Data legitimately from you. Also, Stay24 may utilize outsiders to give parts of the Stay24. In either case, such outsiders may have separate security arrangements and information assortment rehearses, free of Stay24.
(i) Stay24 has no duty or risk for these autonomous approaches or activities.
(ii) Stay24 isn't answerable for the protection rehearses or the substance of such sites.
(iii) Stay24 doesn't make any guarantees or portrayals about the substance, items or administrations offered on such sites or the security of any information you give to them.

7. EU DATA Subject Rights
On the off chance that you are an occupant in the EU, you may have certain rights comparable to the information we hold about you, which we detail underneath. A portion of these just apply in specific conditions where we are holding authority of the information and legitimately/legally permitted according to the neighborhood laws as set out in more detail underneath. We likewise set out how to practice those rights.

These rights include:
(i) The privilege of access.
(ii) The privilege of information compactness.
(iii) The privilege of correction.
(iv) The privilege of deletion.
(v) The option to confine preparing.
(vi) The option to protest.

If it's not too much trouble note that we will expect you to furnish us with evidence of personality and address before reacting to any solicitations to practice your privileges. We should react to a solicitation by you to practice those rights immediately and in any event inside one month (despite the fact that this might be reached out by a further two months in specific conditions). To practice any of your privileges, if it's not too much trouble get in touch with us at info@stay24.in.

Protests
If you wish to submit a question about how we measure your information, it would be ideal if you reach us and we will attempt to manage your solicitation at the earliest opportunity. This is without partiality on your right side to dispatch a case with your information assurance authority.

Access
You reserve the privilege to know whether we measure information about you, and on the off chance that we do, to get to information we hold about you and certain data about how we use it and who we share it with.

In the event that you require more than one duplicate of the information we hold about you, we may charge an organization expense.

We may not give you certain information if giving it would meddle another's privileges (for example where giving the information we hold about you would uncover data about someone else) or where another exception applies.

Movability
You reserve the privilege to get a subset of the information we gather from you in an organized, ordinarily utilized and machine-decipherable configuration and an option to demand that we move such information to another gathering.

The important subset of information is information that you give us your assent or for the motivations behind playing out our agreement with you.

In the event that you wish for us to move the information to another gathering, kindly guarantee you detail that gathering and note that we can just do so where it is legitimately, legally and in fact doable. We are not liable for the security of the information, its transmission or its preparing once got by the outsider. We likewise may not furnish you with specific information if furnishing it would meddle with another's privileges (for example where giving the information we hold about you would uncover data about someone else).

Rectification
You reserve the privilege to address any information held about you that is erroneous. We maintain all authority to charge a sensible authoritative expense for this administration. If you don't mind note that while we survey whether the information we hold about you is wrong or deficient, you may practice your entitlement to confine our handling of the relevant information as depicted underneath.

To practice any of your privileges, if you don't mind get in touch with us at info@stay24.in.

Eradication
You may demand that we eradicate the information we hold about you in the accompanying conditions:
(i) you accept that it is not, at this point important for us to hold the information we hold about you.
(ii) we are handling the information we hold about you based on your assent and you wish to pull back your assent and there is no other ground under which we can deal with the information;
(iii) we are handling the information we hold about you based on our authentic intrigue and you article to such preparing. If you don't mind give us detail concerning your thinking so we can evaluate whether there is a superseding enthusiasm for us to hold such information.
(iv) you no longer wish us to utilize the information we hold about you so as to send you advancements, unique offers, advertising and fortunate draws.
(v) you accept the information we hold about you is in effect unlawfully prepared by us.

Likewise note that you may practice your entitlement to confine our preparing of the information while we think about your solicitation as portrayed beneath.

If you don't mind give however much detail as could reasonably be expected on your explanations behind the solicitation to help us in deciding if you have a substantial reason for deletion. Notwithstanding, we may hold the information if there are legitimate grounds under law for us to do as such (e.g., for the protection of lawful cases or opportunity of articulation) yet we will inform you as to whether that is the situation. If you don't mind note that in the wake of erasing the information, we will most likely be unable to give a similar degree of overhauling to you as we won't know about your inclinations.

Where you have mentioned that we delete information that we have unveiled and there are justification for eradication, we will utilize sensible advances attempt to tell others that are showing the information or giving connects to the information to eradicate the information as well.

To practice any of your privileges, kindly reach us at info@stay24.in.

Limitation of Processing to Storage Only
You reserve a privilege to expect us to quit handling the information we hold about you other than for capacity purposes in specific conditions. If you don't mind note, notwithstanding, that on the off chance that we quit handling the information, we may utilize it again if there are legitimate grounds under information insurance law for us to do as such (for example for the guard of legitimate cases or for another's insurance).

You may demand we quit preparing and simply store the information we hold about you where:
(i) you accept the information isn't exact, for the period it takes for us to confirm whether the information is precise.
(ii) we wish to delete the information as the preparing we are doing is unlawful yet you need us to simply store it.
(iii) we wish to delete the information as it is not, at this point important for our motivations yet you expect it to be put away for the foundation, exercise or guard of lawful cases.
(iv) you have questioned us preparing information we hold about you based on our authentic intrigue and you wish us to quit handling the information while we decide if there is a superseding enthusiasm for us holding such information.

Complaint
Whenever you reserve the option to question our preparing of information about you so as to send you advancements, exceptional offers, advertising messages, including where we fabricate profiles for such purposes and we will quit handling the information for that reason.

You likewise reserve the option to question our preparing of information about you and we will consider your solicitation in different conditions as itemized underneath by reaching info@stay24.in referring to: Data Subject Rights.

You may question where we are preparing the information we hold about you (counting where the handling is profiling) based on our real intrigue and you article to such preparing.

If you don't mind furnish us with detail concerning your thinking so we can evaluate whether there is a convincing superseding enthusiasm for us proceeding to handle such information or we have to deal with it according to legitimate cases. Additionally note that you may practice your entitlement to demand that we quit preparing the information while we make the evaluation on a superseding interest.

8. CHANGES TO STAY24'S PRIVACY POLICY
Stay24 ceaselessly endeavors to execute new innovations and cycles to more readily ensure you, your security and your utilization of the Stay24. Thus, changes to this Privacy Policy might be made by Stay24 now and again. In no occasion will these progressions bring about the corruption of any of the safety efforts intended to shield you from unapproved divulgence, as such measures are portrayed in this Privacy Policy.

9. Extraordinary NOTE REGARDING CHILDREN UNDER 12 YEARS OF AGE
Utilization of the Stay24 isn't proposed for minors younger than 18 ("Minors"). Minors are not approved to utilize the Stay24, regardless of whether Minors set up an Account or acknowledge the details of any understanding for Stay24. Guardians or watchmen may approve Minors between the ages of 12 and 17 to utilize the Stay24, if they accept all accountability and legitimate obligation for the direct of such Minor including, without impediment, checking the Minor's entrance and utilization of the Stay24. Stay24 doesn't purposefully gather nor keep up any by and by recognizable information from Minors. On the off chance that you find your Minor youngster has presented his/her information to Stay24, you may demand to have such information erased from Stay24' database by sending an email solicitation to info@stay24.in along with the email address that was put together by the Minor. After accepting the solicitation, Stay24 will erase such data inside 7 business days.

10. CONTACT
In the event that you have any inquiries concerning this Privacy Policy please contact Stay24 by sending a letter or email to: info@stay24.in